Dual Dogs – Conformation and Field

Dual Dog Hall of Fame Goldens

1932 CH Sprite Of Aldgrove** OD DDHF Henry B Christian
1932 CH Sprite Of Aldgrove** OD DDHF Henry B Christian
1932 CH Rockhaven Moonshine** DDHF Beavertail Kennels
1933 CH Eng CH Bingo of Yelme*** DDHF John K Wallace
1935  CH Rockhaven Glory** DDHF   Beavertail Kennels
1936  CH Goldwood Sonia** DDHF Henry B Christian
1936  CH Toby Of Willow Lake*** DDHF James S Thompson Jr
1936  CH Goldwood Pluto*** OS DDHF Henry B Christian
1939  CH Deer Creek’s Anne K of Woodend** DDHF Mrs Roland Sundbland
1940  Dual CH Stilrovin Nitro Express DDHF FDHF Ben L Boalt
1940 CH Duke of Rochester** DDHF Joseph E Conkling
1941 Dual CH Stilrovin Rip’s Pride OS DDHF Kingswere Kennels
 1941  CH Tonkahof Bang*** OS SDHF DDHF Henry W Norton & Joseph MacGaheran
 1942  CH Can FTCH Stalingrad Express*** DDHF  Charles E Snell
 1944  Dual CH Tonkahof Esther Belle DDHF  Kingswere Kennels
 1945  CH Tonkahof Fleet CD*** DDHF Tonkahof Kennels
 1946  CH Lorelei’s Golden Anne** DDHF  Reinhard M Bischoff
1946 CH Lorelei’s Golden Rip** OS DDHF Reinhard M Bischoff
1947 CH Lorelei’s Marshgrass Rebel CD** OS DDHF Reinhard M Bischoff
1947 CH Des Lacs Goldie CD** OD DDHF Mrs Russell S Peterson
1947 CH Gold Button of Catawba** OD DDHF Torch Flinn
1947 CH Saratoga Of Tigathoe II*** DDHF Torch Flinn
1947 CH Topaz Highlight CDX*** DDHF Rufus J Havel
1948 Tri-Stada Goldie*** DDHF Mrs G M Livingston
1948 CH Tri-Stada Sir Mickey*** DDHF L V D Hauxhurst
1948 Dual CH AFC Lorelei’s Golden Rockbottom UD OS SDHF DDHF Reinhard M Bischoff
1948 Dual CH AFC Squawkie Hill Dapper Dexter DDHF Dr Gerald W Howe
1948 CH Lorelei Golden Sheen** DDHF Reinhard M Bischoff
1949 CH Hornet of Tigathoe*** DDH Reinhard M Bischoff
1949 CH Lorelei’s Lucky Gallant** DDHF C H Mortimer
1949 CH Lorelei’s Sanchar’s Danny CD** Ruth Williams
1950 CH Golden Gun Winkie** DDHF E F Flohr & Mrs E F Flohr
1950 CH Gold Country’s Bandana MH OD DDHF Joan Kipping & John Kipping
1950 Dual CH AFC Cresta Gold Rip DDHF Wayne E Mahan
1950 CH Little Joe Of Tigathoe*** OS DDHF Torch Flinn
1950 CH Lorelei’s Santa Maria*** DDHF Reinhard M Bischoff
1951 Dual CH AFC Craigmar Dustrack OS DDHF FDHF Dr F L Flashman
1953 CH Sidram Shady Lady CDX** OD DDHF Lloyd S Foltz
1953 CH Spinwick Jim*** DDHF W O Wainscott
1953 CH Indian Knoll’s Colonel UD*** DDHF OBHF Anne Christiansen
1954 Am Can CH Sprucewood’s Chore Boy*** SDHF Mrs Henry D Barbour
1954 CH Golden Knoll’s Town Talk CD*** SDHF DDHF D A Smith Jr
1954 CH Sprucewood’s Chuck O Luck*** DDHF Henry D Barbour
1956 CH Rockcrest Golden Nugget*** DDHF Elmer “Moe” Saffell
1956 CH Craigmar Tule Topper*** DDHF Dr F L Flashman
1957 CH Sputnik of Tigerdale*** DDHF Mrs. Merle H Tigerman
1957 CH Golden Pine’s Rancocas Rex** DDHF Alfred A Williams
1958 Rudbeckia Hirta of High Farms** DDHF Virginia P Worrest
1959 CH Golden Scot Of High Farms** DDHF Ruth E Worrest & James N Ramsay
1959 CH Torch Of Handjem*** DDHF Dr Henry Lardy
1959 CH J’s Golden Gunner CD*** DDHF Pender L Jennings Jr
1959 CH J’s Teeko Of Tigathoe*** DDHF Pender L Jennings Jr
1959 CH Orchid Hill Chip’s Bifrenaria*** DDHF Mrs. Merle H Tigerman
1960 CH Duncan Dell’s Drummond CD** OS DDHF Jane D Cooney
 1961 CH Sun Dance’s Sprig Of Holly CDX** OD DDHF  Viva Jean Watson & James Watson
 1961 CH Tri-Stada Autumn Hugh*** DDHF  Torch Flinn
 1961  CH Trigger’s Royal Diamond CDX*** OS DDHF  William Beltzer
 1961  CH AFC Riverview’s Chickasaw Thistle UD TD DDHF James & Sally Venerable
 1961  CH Betaberk’s Rockcrest Apache*** DDHF  Elmer “Moe” Saffell
 1962 Am Can CH Eastgate’s Golden Nugget** OS DDHF  Jack Valerius
 1962  CH Celloyd Golden Mist CD** DDHF  Margaret L Scherer
 1963  CH Donneybrook** DDHF  Edward & Mary Sumpter
 1963  CH Sunburst Miss Polaris WC*** DDHF  Curtis Tunnell & Marjory Tunnell
 1963  CH Keeper Of Willow Island CD** OS DDHF Laverne L Fisk & William Armitage
 1963  Dual CH AFC Clickety Click DDHF FDHF  Mabel Smith & Leonard Floberg
 1965  CH Wildwing’s Stormy** OS DDHF  John W Weber
 1966  Dual CH AFC Ronakers Novato Cain CD OS DDHF FDHF  Desmond MacTavish Jr
 1966  CH Lady Butterscotch UD TD WC*** OD DDHF  Dr Anna M L Van Rooy
 1966  CH Ronaker’s Golden Orion UD*** DDHF Frances & Don Incardona
1967  CH Fieldale’s Sir Ralph UD TD** DDHF Dorothy L Arling & Ray Arling
 1968  CH Brackenhollow Sungold Thane CD*** DDHF Valerie F Walker & Mickey Fisher
 1968  CH Ginger Rock Sam CDX** DDHF  Glen O Cross
1968 CH Eastgate’s Golden Mowgli WC** DDHF Joe DiMatteo & Wm Bedingfield Jr
1969 CH AFC Honor’s Darado of Spindrift OS DDHF FDHF John J & Bonnie D Sprude
1970 CH Splashdown Flashback WC** DDHF Cynthia H & Richard A Williams
1970 CH Karlor’s Arriba Of Sorehen** DDHF Ralph Gordon & Susan Gordon
1971 CH Autumn Lodge’s Mister Zap CD** OS DDHF Richard M Patterson
1971 Dual CH AFC Tigathoe’s Funky Farquar OS DDHF FDHF Elinor L Tribon & Dorothy T Ramsay
1972 CH Topbrass Ad-Lib’s Bangor CD*** OD DDHF Jackie Mertens & Joseph E Mertens
1973 CH Toryglen Idling Jerome UD*** DDHF Edward J Brown-Leger & L Susan Brown Leger
1973 CH Cimaron’s Dusty Dawn UD TDX*** VCX DDH Connie Cleveland
1973 CH Fieldale’s Nike Of Honeyhill CDX WC*** DDHF Patricia V Bixby & John Bixby
1975 CH Jungold’s Fleetwood Fantasia CD WC** OD DDHF Kaye Culbertson DVM
1977 CH; Can CH OTCH Heron Acres Sandcastle UD TDX MH WCX*** VCX OD DDHF Can TDX Elizabeth W Drobac
1977 CH Bridgton’s Cedar Sundance CDX TD WCX*** DDHF Nancy Clinchy
1982 CH Pekay’s March Through Georgia MH WC OS DDHF Pat Klausman & Kitty Cathey
1985 CH Ricochet’s Morning Star UD MH WCX VCX DDH Glenda Manucy & Tracie Manucy
1985 Am Can CH Comstock Sunfire O’Hillcrest UD TD MH WCX VCX OD DDHF Can CDX WC Kathryn Eddy DVM & Barbara F Biewer & Michael A Book
1986 CH Woodwind’s Sir Sparklin Evan CDX MH WCX DDHF Ted Schoenberg
1987 CH Farm Fresh Apple Pie Ala Mode CDX MH WCX VCX DDHF Can CD Leslie P Dickerson
1988 CH Elysian Sky Hi Dubl Exposure UD TD MH WCX** VCX OS DDHF Sandra J Whicker
1988 CH Elysian’s Lil Leica Reprint UD TD MH WCX VCX OD SDHF DDHF Jeanette S Von Barby
1991 Murrayfarms McIntosh Rose CD MH WCX VCX OD DDHF Lynn A Murray
1993 CH Farm Fresh Wells Fargo UD MH WCX VCX OS DDHF Leslie P Dickerson
1993 CH Elysian’s Dubl Your Pleasure UD TD MH WCX** VCX OD DDHF Jeanette S Von Barby
1994 CH Golly G’s P F Flyer UD TDX MH AX AXJ OAP OJP WCX VCX OD DDHF
1994 CH Laurell Til Hell’s Frozen Over CD MH WCX VCX DDHF Lynn Murray & Laura Ellis Kling & Michael H Faulkner
1994  CH Honeybee’s Swarm Warning RA MH MX MXJ WCX VCX OS DDHF
1996 OTCH MACH Bonacres The Lucky Penny UDX4 MH WC OS DDHF Richard Chen
1997 CH Hillock’s Double Trouble II CD RN MH WCX VCX OS SDHF DDHF Grace K West & Tammy Tomlinson
2001 CH Vanreels Dreaming Of A Threepeat CD RN MH WCX VCX DDHF Rita S Robins
2001 CH Rumours Elysian Kat’n Mouse BISS UD MH TD RA WCX VCX DDHF OD Jeanette S. von Barby
2001 Ch. Snowshoe’s Girl Crazy UD MH WC VCX OS SDHF DDHF Sue Schnarr
2002 Gower’s Love At First Bite RE MH AX AXJ NAP NJP WCX VCX DDHF Debby Gower
2003 CH Sunnyglen Feather River Run’r UDX MH AX AXJ CCA WCX VCX DDHF Karen Scotti & Louis Scotti
2003 CH Deauxquest Hard Day’s Knight UD VER RAE TD MH CCA WCX VCX OS DDHF Anney Doucette
2003 CH Deauxquest Midknight Rambler CDX GN RAE3 MH OA OAJ NAP NJP OF NFP WCX VCX DDHF Pat Kopco & Mike Orloff
2003 . Malagold Augusta’s Genuine Article UD, MH WCX VCX DDHF Kathryn Newman Bornhofen and David Bornhofen
2004 CH Springcreek Everlore All Time Hi CDX RN MH WCX VCX DDHF Patricia S Quinn & Robin Dalton & Paul Kartes
2005 Augusta’s Wingsong UD MH WCX VCX DDHF Kathryn A Newman Bornhofen
2007 CH Beau Geste Being Ramiroz CDX MH CCA WCX** VCX DDHF Susan Lynch
2006 CH Unicoi’s Sail Away Angel CDX TD SH CCA WCX VC DDHF Kristin Ozmun- Sipus & Eugene Sipus
2009 CH Becksgold Rev R Up @ Elysian UD RE TD MH WCX VCX DDHF Jeanette S Von Barby
2010  CH Morgen’s Lil’ Bit Of Skyefire UD TD SH CCA WC VCX DDHF Christy Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

GRCA