Committee Contacts

Participants at past GRCA National Specialty Judges’ Education Events

The GRCA Judges’ Education Committee would like to recognize the following individuals who have participated in the GRCA Judges’ Education seminar and workshop given at the annual GRCA National Specialty. Specialty Clubs seeking match or sweepstake judges should give consideration to these individuals and assist them in furthering their education in judging Golden Retrievers.

Ainslie Mills GRCA JEC
oriana@telus.net

2016 – Placerville, CA

Christine Anderson (AR)        AKC #6474

Kym Anton (WA)                      New Applicant

Judy Chambers (OR)               AKC #25318

Diane L. Cooper (CT)              New Applicant

Judy Heim (CA)                       AKC #71104

Eva Harris (CA)                       AKC #2962

Susan Huntzinger (OR)         AKC #21970

Jane Jensen (WA)                   AKC #35885

Sandi McCue (CA)                  AKC #18851

Vincent Mulligan (CA)           AKC #4582

Peri Norman (CA)                   AKC #15142

Donna O’Connell (CA)           AKC #81640

Jim Russell (CA)                     AKC #97837

Vonnie Russell (CA)               AKC #91876

Sandy Selander (VA)             AKC #19268

Keiko Shimizu (CA)               New Applicant

Masaki Shimizu (CA)            New Applicant

Cathy Story (VA)                   New Applicant

Jan Sutherland (CA)             AKC #97231

Lei Taft (HI)                           AKC #45717

Christine Tye (CA)               AKC #93657

Adrian Woodfork (CA)        AKC #6877

Darryl Vice (CA)                  AKC #6255

Laura Weinmann (MT)      CCA Cat. 2 Evaluator

Dr. Lorraine Yu (WA)          New Applicant

2015 – Wilmington, OH

Leslie Blythe (WY)                                       (New Applicant)

Sandy Foster (IL)                                         (CCA2 Evaluator)

Roger Gifford (OH)                                      AKC Judge #7132

Fred Hyer (MI)                                             AKC Judge #94219

Karen Hynek (MO)                                       AKC Judge #35536

Shari Kirschner (IN)                                     AKC Judge #97107

Charlene Rutar (IN)                                     AKC Judge #94495)

Steve Schellenberg (MN)                            AKC Judge # 42891

Cindy Skiba (MI)                                          AKC Judge #97481

Anne Marie Taylor (MI)                               AKC Judge# 7522

James Taylor (MI)                                        AKC Judge #7633

Dianne Tyree (NH)                                       AKC Judge #98851

Marjorie Underwood (OH)                          AKC Judge # 5582

2014 – Asheville, NC

Paul B. Averill DVM AKC Judge #95039
Dr. Albert Bianchi AKC Judge #5459
Liz Bianchi AKC Judge #55587
Barbara Finch AKC Judge #7567
Michael Faggart AKC New Judge Applicant
Susan Foster AKC Judge #93152
Nicholas Frost AKC Judge #6726
Kathi Leonhardt AKC New Judge Applicant
Hector Hector AKC Judge #95831
Meredith Hector AKC Judge #95832
Chris Levy AKC Judge #6368
Dr. Brenda J. Parsons AKC Judge #7027
Vicki Sandage AKC New Judge Applicant
Elizabeth Smith AKC New Judge Applicant
Judith Ann Smith AKC Judge #22894
Debra Thornton AKC Judge #18837

2013 – Wichita Falls, TX

Larry Abbott AKC Judge #202178
Kaye Fuller CCA Evaluator
Margo Klinger AKC Judge #6882
LizBeth Lachnitt AKC Judge #6180
Eric Liebes AKC Judge #6051
Joan Luna AKC Judge #6515
Mary Napper AKC Judge #62737
Jan Paulk AKC Judge #7477
Ann Strathern CCA Evaluator
Laurie Telfair AKC Judge #18751
Vicki White AKC Applicant
Cindy Williamson CCA Evaluator

2012 – St. Louis, MO

Anthea Adamopoulos (Australian Judge)
Pat Herschman CCA Evaluator
Bradley Jenkins AKC #7469
Laureen Kinney CCA Evaluator
Harry Schulman AKC #59014
Thomas Schultz AKC #94217
Cathie Turner Future Applicant

2011 – Atlanta, GA

Kitty Cathy (GA) AKC #7328
Patty Darke (MN) AKC #39766
Nena Dee   (VA) AKC #22682
 Norbert Dee (VA) AKC #31419
Rachel Gongre (FL) AKC #15824
Beth Greenfield (NY) AKC #65122
Rick Gschwender (MI) AKC #76740
Leah James (FL) AKC #15139
Molly Martin (AL) AKC #6650
Gloria Miller (PA) New Applicant
Janet Narushka (FL) AKC #38766
Megan Riese-Bassel (GA) AKC #39151
Cheryl Fales Steinmetz (FL) AKC #27934
Michael Wiest (NJ)   AKC #92088

2010 – Greeley, CO

Beverley Anderson (AZ) AKC #66209
Richard Anton (WA) New Applicant
Debbie Berry (OR) New Applicant
Sylvia Donahey (CA) New Applicant
Donna Ernst (OH) AKC #91808
Jennifer Krawsczyn (OH) AKC #91688
Susan Leese (OH) New Applicant
Janice Leonard (CO) AKC #6497
Greg Lynch (CO) AKC #90140
Brenda Newcomb (CA) AKC #6028
Lynn Peterson (NM) AKC #1738
Teri Poetker (MD) New Applicant
David Stephenson (WY) AKC #58245
Shelley Spencer Marx (CO) AKC #94215

2009 – Enid, Oklahoma

Sherry Anderson (OK) Future Applicant
Judy Bradley (TX) AKC #6163
Jim Fehring (OK) AKC #90519
Kay Gosling (NY) AKC #38446
Carolyn Herbel (OK) AKC #4112
Betsy Keith (TX) AKC #44842
Karen Martin (MO) AKC #59015
Mary Napper (TX) AKC #62737
Betty Nelson (TX) AKC #39858
Cindy Partridge (VA) New Applicant AKC Judge
Sheila Polk (CA) AKC #17200
Alan Santos (NY) AKC #73979
Barbara Scherer-Kidwell (IL) AKC # 58838

2008 – Warwick, RI

Cathy Barlow (AB, CN) CKCJudge #5676
Alberto Berrios (GA) AKC Judge #6945
Joy Brewster (CT) AKC Judge #5904
Robin Bowen (Hixson, TN) Future AKC applicant, CCA evaluator
Paul Campanella (NY) AKC Judge #48571
Cheryl Curtis (Franklin, MA) AKC Judge #66104
Penny Di Siena (OH) AKC Judge #76729
Anthony Di Siena (OH) AKC Judge #73579
James Fankhauser (MI) AKC Judge #18843
Kevin Flynn (MA) AKC Judge #66204
Linda Flynn (MA) AKC Judge #66205
Elizabeth Greenfield (NY) AKC Provisional #65122, CCA Evaluator
Doug Holloway (DE) AKC Judge #65729
Constance Holt Grenier (RI) Future AKC applicant
Jennifer Krawsczyn (OH) Future AKC applicant, CCA evaluator
Deborah Mason (MA) Future AKC applicant
Virginia Nealon (NH) AKC Judge # 55287
Kim Bryk Sheehan (ON, CN) Future Canadian Kennel Club applicant
Paulette A. Swanson AKC Judge # 6533
Valerie S. Walters AKC Judge # 58712/CKC Judge# 3625
Paul Willhauck (MA) AKC Judge # 6287

2007 Everett, WA

 

Kurt Anderson (CT) AKC Judge #18749
Cathy Barlow (AB) CKC Provisional Judge
Doris Cozart (TX) AKC Judge #5328
Nancy Gallant (MI) AKC Judge #25394
Barbara Gilchrist (WA) AKC Judge #6523
Dr. Bo Gloster (Seattle, WA) Future applicant (AKC)
Lucy Goodman (AR) AKC Judge #7291
Ann Greenbank DVM (AB, Can.) Future applicant (Canadian Kennel Club)
Linda Kelly (MN) AKC Judge #26980
Dr. Gareth Morgan Jones ( AL) AKC Judge #7230
Kaye Reamensnyder  (WA) AKC Judge #6507
Bruce  Russell ( Scarborough, ON, Can.) Future applicant (Canadian Kennel Club)
Maureen Shaughnessy DVM (Germantown, WI) Future applicant (AKC)
Lei Taft (HI) AKC Judge #45717
Janis Teichman (Redwood City, CA) Future applicant (AKC)
Kristi Trivilino (WA) AKC Judge #65704
Linda Vaughn (CO) AKC Judge #28781
Brenda Wilson (BC) CKC Provisional Judge #5952

2006 Kansas City, KA

Jane Blackerby (AKC # 51668)
Maureen Gamble (AKC # 34785)
Candace Kramer (AKC # 20001)
Susan Leese (Future applicant)
Sharon Manning (AKC # 43368)
Jennifer Masterson (Future applicant)
Michael Silva (AKC # 24924)
Dr. Bob G. Smith (AKC # 59862)
Robert Stein (AKC # 37717)
Cathy Story (Future applicant)

GRCA